Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines
Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines, Offers :
Discover our selection of exceptional experiences
Red cottage
Seasonal Rentals
From: 200,00 €
Gîte Rouge at Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines
See the product
Blue Cottage
Seasonal Rentals
From: 200,00 €
Seasonal rental at Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines
See the product
Gîte La Varenne
Seasonal Rentals
From: 300,00 €
Seasonal rental at Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines - Gîte La Varenne
See the product
Gîte du Petit Sivart
Seasonal Rentals
From: 120,00 €
Seasonal rental at Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines
See the product
Sivart Cottage
Seasonal Rentals
From: 350,00 €
Seasonal rental at Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines - Sivart Cottage
See the product
Hunting Lodge Cottage
Seasonal Rentals
From: 210,00 €
Seasonal rental at Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines
See the product
Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines
Exceptional Chateaus & Castles
Our history
The Domaine de Saint Marcel de Félines stretches across the hills between Roannais, Forez, and Beaujolais.
This medieval fortress, once under the authority of the Lords of Beaujeu, was embellished during the Renaissance with interior galleries and decorative medallions. It boasts an interesting inner courtyard and magnificent furnishings. Its remarkable gardens contrast with the ochre stone walls.
Our activities
Stays
6
Event
2
Practical Informations
Address
Le Bourg
42122 Saint Marcel de Félines
FR
42122 Saint Marcel de Félines
FR
Informations
Member since :
25/09/2001
Total products :
16
25/09/2001
Total products :
16